October 16, 2021

Govt Of Job

Govt Jobs Update

Complete Indian Schedule For The Tokyo Olympics 2020 | टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 के लिए पूरा भारतीय कार्यक्रम | Tomorrow India Olympics Schedule

Official Tokyo Olympic Reporter in India Sony Sports Network. Sony will broadcast the game live on 5 connected channels and in 4 languages. It will be available on Sony Six, Sony Ten 1, Sony Ten 2, Sony Ten 3, and Sony Ten 4 channels.

In the OTT arena, SonyLIV will broadcast the Olympic Games.

In addition to Sony, Doordarshan of the national media Prasar Bharati will also be covering the Games live. Needless to say, you will focus on events involving Indigenous people.

127 Indian Players Completing In Tokyo Olympics 2020

From the Indian point of view, this is the largest team ever sent to the Olympics. In total, 127 players will represent the country in 18 exercises.

Indians will be seen in action: arrow, athletics, badminton, boxing, climbing horse, strong, hockey, golf, gymnastics, judo, navigational, will, shooting, swimming, table tennis, tennis, weightlifting, and wrestling.

There is a lot of excitement in the media and it seems that almost all of them are reported to be the top contenders for their festival medals.

But the reality is a bit dark. That said, there is real hope that the Indians will improve on their performance in the recent Games in Rio. India last had a poor Olympics with only two medals back in 2016. It was a silver medal for PV Sindhu in the individual badminton event and a bronze medal for freedom fighter Sakshi Malik. women. 58 kg.

Complete Indian Schedule For The Tokyo Olympics 2020 | टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 के लिए पूरा भारतीय कार्यक्रम

Indian Schedule For The Tokyo Olympics 2020

July 23 (all hours of IST)

  • Arrows – Women’s Personal Eligibility Event – 5:30 p.m.
  • Arrow – Men’s Personal Identification Event – 9:30 p.m.

July 24

  • Archery – Round 6 Combined Group – 00: 10 p.m.
  • Arrow – Integrated Team Medal Circle – 10:45 p.m.
  • Badminton – Introduction to Second Men – 8:50
  • Badminton – Only for men – 9:30 p.m.
  • Boxing – Women’s Weight – 8:00
  • Boxing – Men 32-round welter-heavy – 9:54
  • Boxing – 32nd Heavyweight Men – 19:42
  • Horse riding – Grand Prize for individual dress day 1
  • Hockey – Men vs New Zealand – 6.30
  • Hockey – Women vs Netherlands – 5:15 pm
  • Judo – Women 48 kg for all events – 7:30 p.m.
  • Row – Men’s Light Row – 7:50
  • Shooting – Women’s 10m Eligibility planes, Finally – 5:00 am, 7:15 am
  • Shooting – Eligibility of 10m pistol men’s, Finally – 9:30 am, 12 noon
  • Table Tennis – Men’s Introduction Round – 5:30
  • Table Tennis – Women’s Personal Introduction Round – 5:30
  • Table Tennis Table – A mixed round table from 16 – 7.45 p.m.
  • Tennis – Only men in the 1st round
  • Double Women in the First Round
  • Weight – Women 49 kg – 10:20

24-25 July

  • Tennis – First Round of Men’s singles – Sumit Nagal vs Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan)
  • Tennis – Women’s Pairs, First Round – Sania Mirza & Ankita Raina vs Liudmyla Kichenok & Nadiia Kichenok (Ukraine)

July 25

  • Badminton – Women’s Personal Introduction – 7:10
  • Boxing – Round 32 Women’s Weightlifting at 7 – 30: XNUMX in the morning
  • Boxing – 32 Women’s Round – 8:33
  • Boxing – Round 8 Heavyweight Men – 48: XNUMX
  • Horse riding – Grand Prize for individual dress day 2
  • Exercise – Separate Women – 6:30 p.m.
  • Hockey – Men vs Australia – 15.00
  • Hockey – Women vs Germany – 5:45 pm
  • Queue – Men’s light bulletin board – 6:30
  • Candles – Lab Laser Series
  • Candles – Women Laser Radar Series
  • Shooting – Eligibility Women 10m pistol for at least – at 5:30 am, 7:45 am
  • Shooting – 10m passengers deserve plum, Finally – 9:30 am, 12 noon
  • Shooting – Men Qualifying Skeleton – 6:00
  • Table Tennis – Quarter Finals and Semi-Finals – 6.30 am, 4.30 pm
  • Table Schedule – Men’s Personal Cycle 2-10: 30 am
  • Table Schedule – Women’s Round Second – 10:30 am M.
  • Swimming – Women’s 100m back series – 3:32 pm
  • Swimming – Men’s Freestyle Series 200m 15:52
  • Swimming – Men’s 100m backstroke – 4:49 pm

July 26

  • Arrows – Men’s Circle 16 – 6:00 am
  • Arrow – Men’s Team Medal Circle – 10:15 am
  • Boxing – Flyweight Boys’ 32nd Final – 7:30 am
  • Boxing – 32nd Men’s Roundabout – 9:06
  • Yard – Saber Women All Incidents – 5:30
  • Hockey – Women vs Germany – 5:45 pm
  • Candles – Lab Laser Series
  • Candles – Women Laser Radar Series
  • Shooting – Men’s Skeleton final – 12:20 pm
  • Table Schedule – Men’s Kidney Round 2, Round 3 – 6.30am. M., 11.00 a. M.
  • Tennis Table – Women’s Roundup Round 2, Round 3 – 6.30am, 11.00am
  • Table Tennis – Copper Blend, Final – 16:30 PM, 17:30 PM
  • Swimming – Fre 200m Men’s Final – 7:07
  • Swimming – Men’s 100m Semifinal Back – 8:01
  • Swimming – Women’s 100m Backstage – 8:23
  • Swimming – Butterfly Series 200m Men – 15:59

July 27

  • Arrows – Round 64 alone, Round 32 alone
  • Arrows – Round 64 Special Women, Round 32
  • Boxing: Men’s Heavyweight Round 7 – 30: XNUMX in the morning
  • Boxing – Round 9 Thin Women – 36: XNUMX
  • Boxing – 10th Round for Women Weightlifting – 09: XNUMX
  • Hockey – Men vs Spain – 6.30
  • Row – Double Men’s Weight in C Final, Semifinal A / B – 5:50, 7:48
  • Candles – Lab Laser Series
  • Candles – Women Laser Radar Series
  • Sailing – 49er men’s series
  • Shooting – 10m air pistol with an integrated production team, bronze medal, final – 5:30 and more
  • Shooting – Separate groups with mixed 10m air rifle, the last – from 9.45 am
  • Table Schedule – Men’s Personal Circle 3 – 5:30
  • Table Schedule – Women’s Alone Round 5 – 30: XNUMX in the morning
  • Swimming – Men’s 200m Finals – 7:13
  • Swimming – Women’s 100m Back Final – 7:21
  • Swimming – Men’s 100m back – 7:29
  • Swimming – Men’s 200m Butterfly – 8:05 am

28 July

  • Arrows – Round 64 Special Women, Round 32
  • Arrows – Round 64 alone, Round 32 alone
  • Boxing – Women’s Weight-Round Round 8 – 00: XNUMX
  • Fardooley – Grand Prix for free personal wear
  • Hockey – Women vs England – 6.30
  • Sailing – 49er men’s series
  • Table Schedule – Final Quarter Finals Only for Women – 6.30am
  • Table Tennis – Quarterfinals Single Men – 7:30 p.m.
  • Swimming – Butterfly Finals 200m Men – 7:19

July 29

  • Arrows – Round 64 Special Women, Round 32
  • Arrows – Round 64 alone, Round 32 alone
  • Badminton – Round of 16, Women Only – 5:30 p.m.
  • Badminton – Quarter-Finals – 5:30
  • Badminton – Round of 16 for Men – 1:30 p.m.
  • Boxing: Men’s Middle Weight at 7 – 30: XNUMX in the morning
  • Boxing – Round 8 Men’s Weightlifting – 33: XNUMX
  • Boxing – Round 9 for Heavyweight Women – 36: XNUMX
  • Golf – individual men in the 1st round – from 4:00 p.m.
  • Exercise – Women’s Integration Final – 4:20 p.m.
  • Hockey – Men vs Argentina – 6.00
  • Row – Men’s Second Weight Final – 6:20
  • Candles – Lab Laser Series
  • Candles – Women Laser Radar Series
  • Shooting – 25m unknown Core Knowledge, women – 5:30
  • Table Tennis – Single, Semifinal, Copper Tournament, Final – 7:30 a.m., 4:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m.
  • Table Schedule – Semi-Final Single Men – 11:30 p.m.
  • Swimming – Butterfly Series 100m Men – 4:20 pm

July 30

  • Arrows – Women’s Personal Cycle from 16 – 6:00 am
  • Bow-Events – Women’s Personal Medal Events – 11:15 am
  • Athletics – Steeplechase Series for Men 3000m – 5:30
  • Athletics – Yellow Series 400m – 7:25 am
  • Athletics – Women’s 100m Series – 8:10
  • Badminton – Kidney-Kidney-Final Girls

The Tokyo Olympic Games officially kick off tomorrow (July 23rd) with an opening ceremony featuring a limited number of athletes from 206 competing countries, but unfortunately, there will be no spectators in the stands. .

The catastrophic disease has had a major impact on the Games, originally scheduled for last year, and it is only thanks to the commitment and enthusiasm of the host country that we will see major sporting events that will help us forget about the virus. and its problems.

Tokyo is the Olympic venue for the second time. The first event was in 1964.

Although the Games will start tomorrow and end on August 9th, since yesterday games have been held in sports such as women’s soccer and softball.

Softball is one of six new sports featured at this year’s Games. The other five new sports are: baseball, karate, climbing, climbing, and skateboarding. For the record, 15 new “events” have also been added to the Games.

The opening ceremony will take place at Tokyo National Stadium. The event will start live at 4:30 pm IST.

Manpreet Singh hockey player and boxer Mary Kom will be the Indian flag bearer at the opening ceremony.